Academic Support

Missouri Valley Conference First-Team Scholar-Athletes
Release: Wednesday 05/02/2008 
by Bradley University

Does not include baseball prior to the 2005-06 school year.

 

Year Student-Athlete Sport
2013-14 Alon Badat Soccer
2013-14 Bailiegh Basham Softball
2013-14 Caitlin Busch Women's Track & Field
2013-14 Kristen Busch Women's Track & Field
2013-14 Mariah Cole Softball
2013-14 Emily Delvo Women's Cross Country & Track & Field
2013-14 Ashton Kalhorn Men's Tennis
2013-14 Danielle Lemek Women's Golf
2013-14 Walt Lemon, Jr. Men's Basketball
2013-14 Cassie Lohmeier Women's Track & Field
2013-14 Madeline Lynch-Crumrine Softball
2013-14 Danny Masrin Men's Golf
2013-14 Sarah McMahon Women's Cross Country & Track & Field
2013-14 Carly Miles Women's Tennis
2013-14 Arthur Romanet Men's Tennis
2013-14 Isaac Smith Baseball
2013-14 Kyela Specht Women's Track & Field
2013-14 Rachel Sudbury Women's Track & Field
2013-14 Alise Tupuritis Volleyball
2013-14 Hamish Weerasinghe Men's Tennis
2013-14 Wojciech Wojcik Soccer
2013-14 Michelle Young Women's Basketball
     
     
2012-13 Bailiegh Basham Softball
2012-13 Mariah Cole Softball
2012-13 Juan Diego Cuadrado Men's Tennis
2012-13 Nathan Davis Men's Outdoor Track & Field
2012-13 Scott Davis Soccer
2012-13 Thea Hedemann Women's Golf
2012-13 Taylor Johnson Women's Track & Field (indoor)
2012-13 Ashton Kalhorn Men's Tennis
2012-13 Walt Lemon, Jr. Men's Basketball
2012-13 Sarah McMahon Women's Cross Country
2012-13 Sarah McMahon Women's Track & Field (indoor & outdoor)
2012-13 Mike Tauchman Baseball
2012-13 Katie Yohn Women's Basketball
2012-13 Daniel Young Men's Golf
     
     
2011-12 Kelly Amundrud Women's Golf
2011-12 Juan Diego Cuadrado Men's Tennis 
2011-12 Tommy Fritze Soccer
2011-12 Shane Garland Men's Outdoor Track & Field
2011-12 Bryan Gaul Soccer
2011-12 Ashton Kalhorn Men's Tennis 
2011-12 Walt Lemon, Jr. Men's Basketball
2011-12 Cassie Lohmeier Women's Cross Country
2011-12 Bobby Smith Soccer
2011-12 Mackenzie Westcott Women's Basketball
2011-12 Charonn Woods Men's Basketball
     
     
2010-11 Kelly Amundrud Women's Golf
2010-11 Dodie Dunson Men's Basketball
2010-11 Brittany Fairbairn Softball
2010-11 Tommy Fritze Soccer 
2010-11 Breanne Neufeld Women's Golf
2010-11 Kate Singler Softball
2010-11 Bobby Smith Soccer
2010-11 Coby Thompson Men's Golf
     
     
2009-10 Kelly Amundrud Women's Golf
2009-10 Michelle Hartmann Track & Field
2009-10 Sam Maniscalco Men's Basketball
2009-10 Katie Nowak Track & Field
2009-10 Milos Romic Men's Tennis
2009-10 Erika Sepich Track & Field
2009-10 Coby Thompson Men's Golf
2009-10 Jenny Van Kirk Women's Basketball
2009-10 Zach Wanken Men's Golf
     
     
2008-09 Alycia Bachkora Softball
2008-09 Kim Braun Women's Tennis
2008-09 Bari Erais Women's Golf
2008-09 Grant Escue Baseball
2008-09 Michel Macara-chvili Men's Tennis
2008-09 Evgeny Samoylov Men's Tennis
2008-09 Erika Sepich Track & Field
2008-09 Coby Thompson Men's Golf
2008-09 Zach Wanken Men's Golf
     
     
2007-08 Eitan Barbalat Baseball
2007-08 Kim Braun Women's Tennis
2007-08 Jeremy Crouch Men's Basketball
2007-08 Bari Erais Women's Golf
2007-08 Grant Escue Baseball
2007-08 Jenna Harrison Volleyball
2007-08 Michel Macara-chvili Men's Tennis
2007-08 Kim Martin Track & Field
2007-08 Katie Nowak Track & Field
2007-08 Katie Nowak Women's Cross Country
2007-08 Todd Reedy Soccer
2007-08 Evgeny Samoylov Men's Tennis
2007-08 Zach Wanken Men's Golf
     
     
2006-07 Eitan Barbalat Baseball
2006-07 Zach Bell Soccer
2006-07 Teri Chan Women's Tennis
2006-07 Ryan Curry Baseball
2006-07 Amber DeBroux Volleyball
2006-07 Ryan Eigsti Baseball
2006-07 Bari Erais Women's Golf
2006-07 Michel Macara-chvili Men's Tennis
2006-07 Charlotte McGinnis Women's Golf
2006-07 Stephanie Ramsey Softball
2006-07 Todd Reedy Soccer
2006-07 Evgeny Samoylov Men's Tennis
2006-07 Rikki Sobel Women's Golf
2006-07 Sarah Westrick Women's Cross Country
     
     
2005-06 Steve Chromik Soccer
2005-06 Chris Dunsheath Soccer
2005-06 Ryan Eigsti Baseball
2005-06 Gillian Falknor Volleyball
2005-06 Adam Hage Soccer
2005-06 Meaghan LeBlanc Women's Golf
2005-06 Marko Marevic Men's Tennis
2005-06 Joanna Pettit Softball
2005-06 Lindsay Stalzer Volleyball
     
     
2004-05 Chris Dunsheath Soccer
2004-05 Meaghan LeBlanc Women's Golf
2004-05 Marko Marevic Men's Tennis
2004-05 Sarah McKay Track & Field
2004-05 Genny Mueller Women's Basketball
2004-05 Brittany Mynsberge Softball
2004-05 Lindsay Stalzer Volleyball
     
     
2003-04 Jackee Brannan Track & Field
2003-04 Jenna Cannon Women's Golf
2003-04 Jane Daniels Women's Cross Country
2003-04 Chris Dunsheath Soccer
2003-04 Laura Harms Softball
2003-04 Meaghan LeBlanc Women's Golf
2003-04 Marko Marevic Men's Tennis
2003-04 Genny Mueller Women's Basketball
2003-04 Brittany Mynsberge Softball
2003-04 Jenna Passman Volleyball
2003-04 Lindsay Stalzer Volleyball
2003-04 Shannon Taylor Soccer
     
     
2002-03 Stephanie Behrns Volleyball
2002-03 Janelle Birkey Track & Field
2002-03 Jackee Brannan Track & Field
2002-03 Jenna Cannon Women's Golf
2002-03 Tamara Hart Women's Cross Country
2002-03 Tamara Hart Track & Field
2002-03 Tiffany Mack Track & Field
2002-03 Jenna Passman Volleyball
2002-03 Tim Regan Soccer
2002-03 Amelie Rodrigue Volleyball
     
     
2001-02 Nate Adams Soccer
2001-02 Sara Bailey Women's Basketball
2001-02 Stephanie Behrns Volleyball
2001-02 Laura Benzing Volleyball
2001-02 Kelly Dillon Women's Golf
2001-02 Sam Hardwick Volleyball
2001-02 Tamara Hart Track & Field
2001-02 Becky Lukens Women's Swimming
2001-02 Bret Martin Men's Tennis
2001-02 Hamid Mehreiouskouei Soccer
2001-02 Emma Mollenberndt Women's Swimming 
2001-02 Jenna Passman Volleyball
2001-02 Tim Regan Soccer
2001-02 Lindsay Roe Women's Swimming
2001-02 Jil Swenson Women's Golf
2001-02 Megan Turnis Women's Swimming
2001-02 Lora Weber Women's Basketball
2001-02 Megan Young Track & Field
     
     
2000-01 Justin Arabadjief Soccer 
2000-01 Laura Benzing Volleyball
2000-01 Janelle Birkey Track & Field
2000-01 Kelly Dillon  Women's Golf 
2000-01 Sam Hardwick  Volleyball 
2000-01 Aaron Hart Men's Cross Country
2000-01 Jodi Hildebrand  Women's Swimming 
2000-01 Beth Hoag Women's Tennis 
2000-01 Jenn Jolley  Women's Basketball 
2000-01 Mary Anne Locher  Women's Golf 
2000-01 Laura Patrick  Women's Golf 
2000-01 Lindsay Roe  Women's Swimming 
2000-01 Jil Swenson  Women's Golf 
2000-01 Dan Thorstenson  Soccer 
2000-01 Alex White  Men's Tennis 
2000-01 Ann Williams  Women's Cross Country 
2000-01 Ann Williams  Track & Field 
     
     
1999-2000 Laura Benzing Volleyball
1999-2000 Heather Best  Volleyball 
1999-2000 Kelly Dillon  Women's Golf 
1999-2000 Keri Evans  Softball 
1999-2000 Dan Goldstein  Soccer 
1999-2000 Aaron Hart  Men's Cross Country 
1999-2000 Mary Ellen Hill  Women's Cross Country 
1999-2000 Mary Ellen Hill  Track & Field 
1999-2000 Matthew Horner  Soccer 
1999-2000 Andrea Kirk  Track & Field 
1999-2000 Bret Martin  Men's Tennis 
1999-2000 Tony Morris  Men's Swimming 
1999-2000 Laura Patrick  Women's Golf 
1999-2000 Dan Thorstenson  Soccer 
1999-2000 Alex White  Men's Tennis 
1999-2000 Stephen Wylie  Soccer 
1999-2000 Angie Zimmerman  Women's Cross Country 
     
     
1998-99 Heather Best Women's Basketball
1998-99 Tegan Catlin  Volleyball 
1998-99 Tim Gira  Soccer 
1998-99 Adam Gross  Soccer 
1998-99 Mary Ellen Hill Women's Cross Country
1998-99 Dan Krause  Men's Golf 
1998-99 Mary Anne Locher  Women's Golf 
1998-99 Teresa Shanahan  Women's Cross Country 
1998-99 Dan Thorstenson  Soccer 
1998-99 Alex White  Men's Tennis 
1998-99 Stephen Wylie  Soccer 
1998-99 Angie Zimmerman  Women's Cross Country 
     
     
1997-98 Heather Best Women's Basketball
1997-98 Ryan Blask  Men's Golf 
1997-98 Tegan Catlin  Volleyball 
1997-98 Julie Erskine  Women's Tennis 
1997-98 Mary Ellen Hill  Women's Cross Country 
1997-98 Mary Ellen Hill  Track & Field 
1997-98 Mary Anne Locher  Women's Golf 
     
     
1996-97 Heather Best Women's Basketball
1996-97 Ryan Blask  Men's Golf 
1996-97 Ben Close  Men's Tennis 
1996-97 Julie Erskine  Women's Tennis 
1996-97 Tara Murphy  Softball 
1996-97 Anthony Parker  Men's Basketball 
1996-97 Teresa Shanahan  Women's Cross Country 
1996-97 Andy Snyder  Men's Cross Country 
1996-97 Stephen Wylie  Soccer 
     
     
1995-96 Ben Close Men's Tennis
1995-96 Julie Erskine  Women's Tennis 
1995-96 Nicole Gagnon  Volleyball 
1995-96 Meghan Gebauer  Women's Swimming 
1995-96 Debbie Knieja  Women's Cross Country 
1995-96 Julie Jehle  Softball 
1995-96 Brian Michalowski  Men's Swimming 
1995-96 Tony Morris  Men's Swimming 
1995-96 Matt Pelt  Soccer 
1995-96 Mike Peterson  Men's Tennis 
1995-96 Kristi Reimer  Women's Swimming 
1995-96 Shawn Ridorby  Men's Swimming 
1995-96 Beth Schroeder  Women's Swimming 
1995-96 Amy Tanner  Women's Golf 
     
     
1994-95 Katie Borgstrom Women's Tennis
1994-95 Nicole Gagnon  Volleyball 
1994-95 Meghan Gebauer  Women's Swimming 
1994-95 Julie Jehle  Softball 
1994-95 Brian Michalowski  Men's Swimming 
1994-95 Mike Peterson  Men's Tennis 
1994-95 Kristi Reimer  Women's Swimming 
1994-95 Mike Squire  Men's Swimming 
1994-95 Tim Stegeman  Men's Swimming 
1994-95 Sara Stramel  Women's Swimming 
1994-95 Katie Weber  Women's Swimming 
     
     
1993-94 Julie Jehle Softball
1993-94 Mark Miller Men's Cross Country
1993-94 Tamra Payne  Women's Tennis 
1993-94 Mike Peterson  Men's Tennis 
1993-94 Brian Reynolds  Soccer 
1993-94 Adam Rosuck  Men's Golf 

 

 

advertise

Live Events

There are currently no live events
TeamStore
Kaboom! has landed
2014 Season Ticket Renewal

Braves Athletic Teams